that Respondent be granted all relief requested in this Original Answer. endstream Respondent's Original Answer - And General Denial The docket sheet indicates that a new lawyer appeared for Aimee on April 3, 2014. >> The action you just performed triggered the security solution. << /R 0 endstream Id. /Type /XObject /AP << Information about this document as published in the Federal Register. 0000003646 00000 n /P 4 0 R >> >> >> For a referral to an attorney, or if you are poor to the nearest Legal Aid Office, call the State Bar of Texas Lawyer Referral Information Service at 800-252-9690. Section 10.004(d) provides, "The court may not award monetary sanctions against a represented party for a violation of Section 10.001(2)." Abstract: /P 4 0 R /Subtype /Widget Thus, Jeffrey's original answer's fee request was a counterclaim even though he did not label it "counterclaim."