Full Name: Telephone: _____ Mailing Address: It seems a loose end Family Lawyer: Lori You can deny it in your response /N 16 0 R /V () Accordingly, we overrule Aimee's tenth issue. /T (Text\13713) Because we disagree with that premise, we overrule Aimee's fourth issue. Section 106.002(a) provides, "In a suit under this title,[1] the court may render judgment for reasonable attorney's fees and expenses and order the judgment and postjudgment interest to be paid directly to an attorney." /Rect [ 329.34 452.85 396.89 469 ] Copyright 2023 ALM Global, LLC. 2R031VSF >> On May 9, the trial court granted Aimee's lawyer's motion to withdraw. 9. This is an action brought in the Circuit Court of the United States, in December, 1884, against the State of Louisiana, by Hans, a citizen of