Read more here: Camp Lejeune Lawsuit Claims. (Reuters) - A shareholder class action accusing billionaire investor Ryan Cohen of orchestrating a pump-and-dump scheme to salvage his big stake in Bed Bath & Beyond Inc is a vivid example of. He was told it could. Because they did not, their claims, except for claims under the Limited Warranty, were not timely filed. The lawsuit notes that one of the companys local competitors, Dan Ryan Builders, also has its sales offices in model home garages. 4722.03(A)(4), provides that no "home construction service supplier" shall "[m]ake the performance of any home construction service contingent upon an owner's waiver of any rights" found under the HCSSA. Plaintiffs hired an independent inspector, Michael Clark, to look at it. In addition, Ryan Homes' temporary certificate of occupancy, good for one year, had expired. They also wanted us to cancel our warranty if we settled.